admissionsaid1

logo junior high

Xavier University - Ateneo de Cagayan Junior High School is pleased to announce that the following incoming Grade 6 and transferee students listed below are qualified to proceed to the second phase of the admissions process: an interview.  

On your scheduled date, please proceed to the Testing & Admissions Office and bring the following: (for incoming Grade 7)

1. Completely and correctly filled-out STUDENT PROFILE FORM (blue form) with your recent picture and a clear sketch of the location of your house on the back of the page.
2. Original & Photocopy of your Grade 6 report card with latest marks
3. Good Moral Character Certificate
4. Clear photocopy of Birth Certificate  
5. Baptismal & Confirmation Certificates for Catholics 
6. One long brown envelope

 

(for transferees)

1. Completely and correctly filled-out STUDENT PROFILE FORM (blue form) with your recent picture and a clear sketch of the location of your house on the back of the page.
2. Good Moral Character Certificate
3. Original & Photocopy of Report Card
4. Clear photocopy of Birth Certificate  
5. Baptismal & Confirmation Certificates for Catholics 
6. One long brown envelope

 

Further instructions will be given after the interview.

Thank you for choosing Xavier Ateneo!

 
Pamela Q Pajente PhD
Principal
(Banner photo courtesy of the Facebook page of XUJHS.)
 
 
Full Name  Interview Schedule 
 

AGBAYANI, JUEZA ANDREI Q.

AMORA, NICOLE GABRIELLE E.

ARIMAO, MOHAMMAD P.

AVANZADO, PRINCEALDWIN A.

BACAL, JESSIE II L.

BUNA, NIMZO D.

CABANA, ALANN CHARLES A.

DEADA, SIANNE GABRIELLE C.

FELICIANO, AUZTIN KEEFER Q.

GONZALES, AARON A.

JUNIO, LANCE ZURIEL M.

MANAGASE, KURT JOHN AXEL P.

MONTECILLO, ABE JUDE M.

MONTECILLO, MARIEL M.

MONTECILLO, MARIEN M.

PAASA, MAR LORENZO

PACATANG, MARCUS JOSE S.

REPONTE, HANABEE P.

REYES, REYSON G.

SADORA, BETHEL JOYCE E.

SUPANGAN, KARRELLE ANIKKA YLLIANNA C.

WALAG, ANDREW GIAN NATHANIEL S.

 

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM   

May 16, 2018 2:30 PM

 

For Transferees

 Full Name   Interview Schedule

ALABA  JULIANA THERESE A

AMEROL, ASHLEA KIMBERLY

BACOY, BRITNEY

BALDO, MA. YSSABELA

BALDO, MARCO ANTONIO

CURAY, VLADIMIR RONN

ESLING, NOAH JOHN

FLORES, MATTHEW DYLAN

KILEM, SEAN FRANCIS P.

LIU, ALYANNA PEARL

LUSPO, JOSH ACHILLES

MENDIJA, CHASTLY NICOLE

PACATAN, IVANNA AVRIL SHANE

PACURIBOT, RG JOSE

RIVERA, CARYS JERICA

SILLAR, JULIAN GABRIEL C.

VALLECER, KRYSTEL JADE

VASQUEZ, THEO CHRISLER

VASQUEZ, THEO CHRISTOPHER

 

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM

May 16, 2018 2:00 PM