Scholarship Applications are Now Open (For Incoming College Freshmen)
Scholarship Applications are Now Open (For Incoming Senior High - Academic Track)
Scholarship Applications are Now Open (For ALGCIT Senior High TechVoc Track)
Congratulations to our New Xavier Ateneo Electrical Engineers and Master Electricians!
New Xavier Ateneo Senior High School campus to rise in Pueblo de Oro

Xavier University - Ateneo de Cagayan is pleased to announce that the following applicants for the Andrew L Gotianun Sr Center for Integrated Technologies (ALGCIT) Full and Residential Scholarships for Senior High School have passed the first level of screening and are now QUALIFIED TAKERS for SY2018-2019. Congratulations! 

For inquiries, kindly contact the Communications and Promotions Office at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and/or 853-9800 local 9097. What's in store for the scholars of Xavier Ateneo's Andrew L Gotianun Sr Center for Integrated Technologies? Find out here

* * * * *

QUALIFIED TAKERS FROM: Cagayan de Oro City, El Salvador City, Gingoog City, and Bukidnon Areas (Manolo Fortich, Claveria, and Talakag)  
Testing Site: Xavier Ateneo Testing Center (near the Magis Canteen), XU Main Campus, Corrales Ave, Cagayan de Oro
Date: 27 January 2018 || 7:30AM
Requirements: Grade 10 School ID, Pencils (Lead #2), and Testing Fee of Php50.00 (Please pay at the Finance Office.)

ABABA, HANNAH FLORE JAUDIAN
ABASOLO, KARYL JOY RETIRADO
ABUTAN, FRITZIE MINISTER
ACA, CHARMAINE JOY S
ACAPULCO, AARON JERI
AGON, ESMAEL COLITA
AGPAWA, GABRIELLE ELLA M
ALUNAN, KIM CYREL SABELLA
ANDALLASA, JULES JOE A
ANDOY, MAUREEN ALCANTARA
ARAT, MARIA ESTELA
ARMERO, ZHOREN JAKE DUMADAUG
ARON, LODIE C
ARON, ROGELIO M
ARQUILLES, MARY KAY
ATUBANG, CORIAM UNDIMAN
AUDITOR, MAXI ANDREAH MEDINO
AYUBAN, WEDNESDAY MOESHA MERCADO
BACALA, CHRISTINE P
BALABA, JONN PHILLIP TUCE D
BALAMBAN, RAZEL LIBIOCAN
BALATERO, ERIKA GLENN
BALCOS, JUSTINE KYLE SANTIAGO
BALISCO, SHYNNY MAE LUMBAY
BAGONGON, IVY MAE O
BARRIO, JOSE MEI WAPIN
BATAYCAN, WAYNE RUSELL DEROTAS
BATION, AIPAJ MARK BALANAY
BERDELAO, SOFIE ALAXA RIVERA
BUSLATAN, APPLE JEAN APOYA
BUTALID, NANDY BERJAME
CABATINGAN, BAMBIE IGNACIO
CABILUNA, ARIES JOHN ESTELA
CAGALITAN, RIO DADULO
CAGUMBAY, JAYA LOU BAGAIPO
CAINGLET, RUBEN P JR
CAMAY, GLOVER
CAMEROS, CEEJAY DELUNAN
CASUSE, JAZZIE
CATALUÑA, ELAYZA BERTH MASONG
CAT-AWAN, KRIZYLMAY RHEA MAESTRE
CEBRERO, ELLA MAE
CLAVITE, CHRISTIAN SEPULVEDA
CONOPIO, JIEZL REGIS
CONSOLACION, CARL GIL CALONIA
CUBAYNON, ANDREA CUBAY
CUEVAS, HEART LEE MAE
DAKINA, JEZRIEL DELANTE
DAL, TSID KENU
DALAUTA, CLIFF LLOYD DURAN
DALUMPAY, ROMY JR SALAS
DANGGOY, DANICA ROSE
DANILA, KATHLEEN MESIONA
DAPAT, GILLIANE LADERA
DAROY, JASPHER KARL LUCZON
DECANO, ALEXIOUZ
DECONLAY, GLAIZEDINE DOGIA
DECONLAY, KENT DOGIA
DEJETO, KRYZLER KARL ABEJO
DELAPOS, ANA DENNISE
DOGIA, DAMIELLE YACAPIN
DOONGAN, MARNE BALANSI
DUMADAUG, ARCH KHYLE TIMBAL
EBASAN, DOLPH SWISSTER TAMAYO
EDAHON, JEVELYN LUMINDA
EDERANGO, ERSYL LUBO
EDERANGO, TINKER S
EJERCITO, JAMAICO WENCES ARNIGO
ENCARGUEZ, MARY CHRIS SITON
ENDAO, MARIANIE ABUTAN
ENECITO, PRINCESS TUDLO-AN
ENTERINA, NAGAR JONA
ESTRADA, MAUREEN SALUPER
FELISILDA, RABBONI LIMOCON
GALDO, KEVIN JAMES LIM
GALLOGO, CHAR MAE N
GAMBA, RHAMSEY CAGAS
GARCIANO, GYRIL CARL HANGINAN
GONZALES, PAUL MICHALE ZAPANTA
GONZALES, RECHEIL ANN V
GORRERO, APRIL ABIS
HANYAGAN, MEDIE ONDURAN
HINGANAN, JADE ANG
HUCDOM, MELJUN SUNDOLAN
JAMITO, JEROME JR AMOY
JANGAO, KIA NICOLE BAJAO
JANOLINO, IVY MAE MONTE
JANOPLO, AIRL MICHAEL RATILLA
JATICO
KEE, ARIEL CASTILLO
KHO, ALONCIO JR SALUPER
LADROMA, NOVAH ALAMEDA
LAPINID, MARK VINCENT POMO
LINSAGAN, ELJANE LINSAHAN
LINSAGAN, MARIANE
LOMPON, JIMSON FELICIDARIO
LONGCONA, JUNREY DINLAYAN
LOPEZ, ROSE JANE CANTERONA
LUMAHANG, TRINA LAURITO
LUMBAB, RESTEER JOHN
LUMINDA, BEAH JULIANA
LUMINDA, ELL-JAY HUCDOM
LUMINO, DIVINE HAZEL GRACE ONDINAY
LUSTERIO, RIGIL KENT ABAPO
MACAIBAY, STEPHEN LEIF LEZTER PATCHO
MACALONG, REGINA CARLA QUIEM
MACARANDAN, VINCE MCRON ROA
MANIPIS, AVELYN MAE
MAONES, GINER MELECIO
MARCIAL,  MICHAEL SHAME CABELLO
MINISTER, MELLAINE ATUBANG
MORALES, MARY JOICE REAZON
NAMOC, JR ROQUE LLEMIT
NAVARRO, HAZIEL JEAN JABINIAO
NUÑEZ, JUDISON CLAUDE R
OLARTE, CLOUIE JANE VANGUARDIA
OLIVEROS, JON ADE MEDINA
OLOJAN, GRACE LAGUTIN
OMAÑA, MARREIL TACAL
ORGANIZA, FLORLYN SIMILA
ORSAL, HONEY JANE
OSLOB, CHESEDH LEOMAR EDROTE
OYANGOREN, AARON NATHANIEL
PACIONAL, CAMILLE COLASTE
PADER, RHEYMHAR BACUS
PAIRAT, IAN CHRISTIAN OPENA
PALMA, NICOLE
PAYE, KEEN PHILIP LUMBAY
PERITOS, RHONAMIE IPULAN
PLAZA, GLORY VILLAHERMOSA
QUINDITA, KERT AEL VELEZ
RAMOS, JECK PALASAN
REVAÑO, JETH DARYLLE RODRIGUEZ
REYES, ALLEN JAN
ROBIN, ROBBIE
SABELLA, BRIEL ELI PACIL
SABELLA, CHIEL ROSE MARY LINOG
SABINES, EUGENE ABAPO
SABUERO, JAMES PHILIP BAHIAN
SACOTE, ROBBY WILLIAM CELIACAY
SAJULGA, KIT FRANCIS ESTRADA
SALONA, MICHAEL M
SALVO, ARIAN JHON BINULWAN
SAMBAYON, RODEL BOLIVAR
SAÑOPAL, MARY-ANN CONSUMO
SANTOME, BLAISE DRIEXCEL MARGAUX NOB
SAPAR, KARL MICHAEL ROA
SEMORIO, GOMAREY PACINA
SERRANO, JOHN PAUL TRINITY
SIGANLAY, JOSEPH PANDUMA
SIMOGAN, JOLINA MAGLACION
SINAGON, CRYSTAL QUEEN
SITON, RAFFY PALILAN
SITON, STEPHANIE GRACE PALILAN
SOTELO, IAN NOVY CUAL
SUCONGAN, BRIAN MINISTER
SULATAN, ARNEL OBA-AN
SULATAN, ENELYN I
SULATAN, JUDY ANN ENECITO
SULATAN, KIMBERLY I
SULITA, ADRIANE ELLOR
SUYAWAN, ANGELINE LAGUYAN
TABANIAG, MIKO JAY J
TAGAS, ENARD YOUJ BALTAZAR
TAKIANG, BJ-MAE
TAN, CINDY GALCERAN
TANTUHAN, RAYMART LABITA
TAPERE, ARMHEL PULIDO
TELERON, REZELIO EDROTE
TINAY, CRISPEN JR DALUMPAY
TINOY, MIKAILA VYN GAABUCAYAN
TUMANTAN, KHYLE DAVESTER SON OLVEZ
UDANG, CRIS VINCENT TRIVERA
VALMORIA, GILAH ASPIRAS
VALMORIA, DAN LLOYD CORTEZ
VELEZ, GENECAR T
VICENTE,  ALJUN MAGALLANES
VIRADOR, JUDITA DAEKIT
WABE, LOYREN ANDRIE BARROS
ZEA, ANTHONY REIVEN NICOLAS
 
 
 ADDITIONAL QUALIFIED TAKERS FROM: Cagayan de Oro City, El Salvador City, Gingoog City, and Bukidnon Areas (Manolo Fortich, Claveria, and Talakag)  
Testing Site: Xavier Ateneo Testing Center (near the Magis Canteen), XU Main Campus, Corrales Ave, Cagayan de Oro
Date: 27 January 2018 || 7:30AM
Requirements: Grade 10 School ID, Pencils (Lead #2), and Testing Fee of Php50.00 (Please pay at the Finance Office.)
 
ABAO IRENE ANHOYAN
ABING DAVID LAWRENCE J
ABOGATAL IRISHLY CALBA
ADLAON RISHA FE DELA PEÑA
ADRAN MARGIE ROSE MAGALLON
AJAN MARIAN ALIVIO
ALBORIA JENNEL P
ALFECHE JANE QUIBOT
AMPARADO MARIZ MAAGAD
AYUBAN JOAN LOQUERO
AYUBAN NOEL  
BAA MICHELLE T
BACALSO GUADALUPE ORQUE
BALLOZOS RICARDO MAPUTE
BALNAJA GENISER MANGROBANG
BARANGGAN ERWIN QUIPANES
BARRO ERIC MARTIN P
BEATO DANIMFA NOVOMBABA
BERNALDEZ JACK BERNARD BATAHOY
BRAZIL KYLE RUSTY
CABILLON JAYMAR DAGOC
CAHOY JEREMIE BUTLIG
CAILING CARL JUE JUEVESANO
CAJARDO KIAN DELOS REYES
CALAM LORELEI BACUS
CANDOG JR ANICETO BACAN
CASUPANG LEDY CHARIS QUIROGA
CHEMINADA INA TAGSIP
CLARIN KRISTENE  
CODASTE RIEMAR JOE
CURAN JAMAICA DIOLA
DAYA LEA SERENUELA
DUHAC HAZIEL MAE A
ECHAVEZ JAYMAR SAGAYNA
EGAO MARY GRACE ISABELLE VILLANUEVA
ENTERA MIRAFLOR DANDASAN
FLORES GANNY DOQUE
FUENTES POMELA STEPHAN DUMALUAN
GALARION LUAN CASAMAY
GONZALES JOVY JANE PAILAGO
GURREA BUEN ISAIAH ONIL BUTALID
HELO MARIANNIE PAMISA
HEYASA RITA MAE BADILLA
HURTADO PRINCE JOSH PELAREJA
LAGUMBAY JINGKIE MAPUTOL
LANDIZA JOANNA MAY CEZAR
MACAPAGAL INO KLINNS GUATNA
MACARAYO CHERU ESCALANTE
MADRAZO CHELZY SEE
MARIÑO KINDRAQUEL DONGUINES
MONTEGRANDE JHON STEPHEN P
NAPONE HANNA RETIRO
PACULANAN VON KENNETH ESPINOSA
PAÑA MARLOU LUMAPAS
PASION SHARIFA INDAPAN
QUEDIT AMOS JOHN
RAGASAJO RENAH ELAIZA PAGADOR
SALAR MICHELLE VICENTE
SANCHEZ ALKISHA WENONA SALMERON
SANCHEZ MARIA ESTRELAPAZ ROSAS
SARMIENTO IVY ROSE ARGAWANON
SHAN MUHAMMAD RABENAH RABANES
SUCUANO JHANY JANE V
TECSON ROBELUZ MALALAY
TESIO CLEANT BUSTILLO
UBA MARCHELLE ANNE PLAZA
UCAT ARIEL  
 
 

* * * * *

QUALIFIED TAKERS FROM: Bukidnon (Malaybalay City and others)
Testing Site:Malaybalay National High School (Fortich Street, Barangay 3, Malaybalay City)
Date: 20 January 2018 || 7:30AM 
Requirements: Grade 10 School ID, Pencils (Lead #2), and Testing Fee of Php50.00 
Coordinator: Julieta Dinsag (0917-8818-269)

ACLUB, NEVA JANE NAVARRO
ADORABLE, JEMARK N
ALLY, GAEL SUAN
AMPOEDA, LOUIE T
AWAYAN, SHEKINAH LOUISE L
BALANBAN, PRENCIS MANIAL
BAYLON, MARGIE SEDILES
CABISADA, NECOLE SALUBO
CAHILES, JOMARI LINONDO
COBARIA, CRYSTAL GAIL C
COLINARES, CLAIRE JOY BORNEA
DAGWAYAN, MAE ROSE MANIGOS
DASION, , ANGELICA BALAOD
DEMEGILLO, MARY ANN M
DIWANGAN, JEROME SALAHAG
DUM-OGAN, JOHN MARK PENSAHAN
EBORA, CBASTIEN XYTH VIRTUDAZO
ECONAR, ANGELICA SILAPON
GABUTE, REGINA GU-OD
GALINDO, KRYSTAL MAY BLANCAFLOR
GAMAO, JESSA BULILAN
GILLACO, HARLEN P
LAGTI-AN, TULMIE DOMIG
LASTINO, ANGIE DUM-OGAN
LISTAHAN, JEMAR DELA-VEGA
LISTAHAN, MALOY DIWANGAN
MAGBANUA, MICHILLE RIZ PARADERO
MAGLANGIT, BEBIE JEAN K
MONENCILLO, JAMES PAUL P
MONTECILLO, OMAR BUTAYA
NAVARRO, HADJI MICHO RATUNIL
NAVARRO, SHERELYN COLIPANO
PACULBA, ESTELLA MARIS MESIAS
PAJARO, ELINA V
PATAGNAN, JASPER M
PETALCURIN, ROGEN AMOTILLO
QUIBLATAN, NEEDHEART TILOCAN
ROBLE, FLORELYN BELLE B
SARCAUGA, JERLYNE
SIMODLAN, FREDRICK CAPACIO
SINGSON, ALBERT PAPASIN
SUTACIO, JAYCEL MAE SARANGAYA
TALASAN, JESSANAE AMPILDON
TORIANO, EULA JEANN PINEDA

* * * * *

QUALIFIED TAKERS FROM: Camiguin
Testing Site: Mambajao National High School (Balintawak Street, Poblacion, Mambajao, Camiguin)
Date: 27 January 2018 || 7:30AM 
Requirements: Grade 10 School ID, Pencils (Lead #2), and Testing Fee of Php50.00 

Coordinator: Liezl A Oclarit (0917-6270-482 || This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

ACERO, JENE ROSE CANAMA
BOLO, BERNADETH CANATOY
CABABASADA, MARK LESTER P
CABAÑEZ KHRANE NATHANIEL BALASABAS
CAGAS, RHYLYN CABUALAN
DACAPIO, KARYL MAY O
DACUP, MARK LOU JAY ALIPAOPAO
DE LEON, ALVIN G
GAMONIT, JOHN MARK POPERA
GENEROL, DENVER GECO SOMOBAY
MALIG-ON, ALLEN JOHN GALENDEZ
MARGELINO, ZHEA KLEERCH LODREYNA MONTOYA
SEROY, CARREN MAE ASPLICO
TESBE, MELVIN BAYLA

* * * * *

QUALIFIED TAKERS FROM: Iligan City and Lanao del Sur Areas
Testing Site: Iligan National High School 
Date: 27 January 2018 || 7:30AM 
Requirements: Grade 10 School ID, Pencils (Lead #2), and Testing Fee of Php50.00 

Coordinator: Joan Cañeda, Guidance Counselor (0926-1921-066 and 223-1518)

ASUM, NAISAH RADIA
ATIS, JUN MICHAEL I
BACALING, EVELYN MONTE
BARRIENTOS, GENEVIEVE ZUÑEGA
BATULAN, VINCENT KARL
CLEMEN, TANYA ABIGAIL ALAMIN
CRUZ, HONEYBELLE GONZAGA
GACUTAN, MICO S
GERZON, CHRISTINA MAE TUBAL
HADJISOCOR, NAIDA M
IMAM, AFNAN DALUMA
MANSAWI, FAISAL MIONDAS
PAJUELAS, RUSTY LOYOLA
PEPITO, LOVELY ANN ARCADIO
PONTILLAS, JANN LLOYD CASTAÑEDA
SOMBILON, RHEA JANE MACADILIG
TRACAROL, RICO JR HONGHONG
VICENTE, LOWELL SARRA

Research and Publication

Explore the various research endeavours of the University.

XU Life

Make the most out of your Xavier experience. Go beyond the classroom and get involved.

Alumni

Excellence is here at Xavier University. Join our Alumni community!

Give

Your generosity supports Xavier University in providing scholarships to exceptional students.

Testing

Show us your potential to succeed at Xavier Ateneo. Take our admission exam!

Tuition and Financial Aid

Xavier offers affordable tuition and many options on how you can finance your education.

Xavier Ateneo Spotlight

Xavier Ateneo News



Xavier Ateneo Bulletin

           

Archived News

Social Media

Xavier University - Ateneo de Cagayan
        Tweets by XavierAteneo