schoolscolleges2020 admissions

algcitfinalredcov3232er

Xavier University - Ateneo de Cagayan is pleased to announce that the following applicants have qualified to take the Scholarship Exam  for the Andrew L Gotianun Sr Center for Integrated Technologies (ALGCIT) Full and Residential Scholarships for Senior High School, SY 2020-2021.

For inquiries, kindly contact the Communications and Promotions Office at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and/or 853-9800 local 9097. What's in store for the scholars of Xavier Ateneo's Andrew L Gotianun Sr Center for Integrated Technologies? Find out here

 

* * * * * 

Note: ALGCIT takers must pay the discounted testing fee of Php 100.00. Before going to the Finance Office (cashier), kindly pass by the Admissions and Aid Office to get your Clearance Slip that will identify you as an ALGCIT applicant for you to avail the discounted testing fee. You are advised to pay your testing fee the soonest before the exam day.

Testing Site: Xavier Ateneo Testing Center (near the Magis Canteen), XU Main Campus, Corrales Avenue, Cagayan de Oro
Date: 18 January 2020 || 7:00AM

Requirements: Grade 10 School ID, Pencils (Lead #2), and (Testing fee Receipt and to pay at the XU Finance Office the soonest.)

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME SCHOOL
ABADILLA ROB RYAN ROJO MOGCHS
ABE-ABE ANGEL GRACE LIMBAGA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ABIABE REYMAR SABANDAL VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ACA SHARMAINE KATE SORIANO LUMBIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ACAPULCO JULIUS HALASAN BAGOCBOC NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ACERDANO CALVIN KENN ONTONG KINAWE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ADLAON MEL JHON CENIA BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ADORABLE MAR JE NOAR BUKIDNON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
AGBALOG MARK CHRISTIAN   MOGCHS
ALFONSO BENJAMIN III JALON BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ALSOLA MERRY GEL MAGABOLO LANTAPAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
AMANTE KASSANDRA CARLYN PEROCILLO VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
APIAG JOHN ERIC MILES PAJARA MANOLO FORTICH NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ARMAN JOHN OLIBE GALCERAN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ARNADO LUCY CABUGWASON MOGCHS
ASTILLA APRIL ROSE ZARATE VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
AURELIO HAZEL LADIAO TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
BACOL STEPHEN JAMES RABUYO MOGCHS
BACONGA MARY KATE SANCHEZ CARMEN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BAGARES ROSALITO DENUYO LURUGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BAHADE MARY ROSE YAGMA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BAJUYO ANTHONY GABRIEL E MOLUGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BALAMAN JUSTIN DAABAY  TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BALANSI JODEAN BINODLAY TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
BALUARTE DELTON DAVE ROJAS BAYABAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BARCELO DIMNA MERELLA BORLING CUGMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BAYATON ROLLEN DASHIEL RULIDA GUSA REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
BAYNO MARY FLOR JORE VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BAYOR BEA MARIE BERSAMEN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BELARMINO JOECEL JANE MALAGAR PEDRO OLOY ROA SR HIGH SCHOOL
BELMONTE KENNETH EDWARD QUIAMCO VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BERNALDEZ CEDRIC IGAR CAGAYAN DE ORO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BERNADEZ JAY LLOYD   VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BERNALES NICKY TUIZA LUMBIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BERON HAZEL JANE RAGOT MEDINA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BEROU SHEKAINA FAITH SERENO MOGCHS
BODIONGAN LOUIJ JARANILLA BAUNGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BONGAROS NASHIBA ADIL ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BRAZIL KYRIE   MOGCHS
BULAYBULAY CHRISTIAN PAUL SABADUQUIA ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BURIOL JR ALVIN BASOL EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
BUTALID ERIC JHON SALVA MIMBUNGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CABALING KISSEY LOU BAHIAN BAGOCBOC NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CABAÑEZ CHERRY ROSE HIGYAWAN PAGALUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CABUNGCAL NATHANIEL NEBRAJA HINAPLANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CAGA-ANAN MARC CYRIEL GUIAN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CAGALITAN JOHNRICO BACUS VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CAGAPE JAN GIBRIEL   MIMBUNGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CAGMAT SHAIRA MIRALUNA MALINAY GOLDEN HERITAGE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
CALVO SHYNNE GRACE MONTEJO BAUNGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CAÑETE FARAH MAE HUSTOHAN TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CANTINA ARABELLA MARI NAVARRO ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CAROLINO AJ GABRIEL LOMA OZAMIS CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CASTILLO CARLO CANOÑO ALS
CASTRO JEMBO PILAPIL BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CATALUÑA MARY CHO MASONG MOGCHS
CATIPAY IVANA VERONICA CASPE MOGCHS
CERO JESSERIE NAYPA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CHAVEZ JANNA JOY PARICARAN MANOLO FORTICH NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CLARABAL SHEEN SAMBAS VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CONDE SHAINA MARIE MARBA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
CUBAYNON ROSE MARIE GAYUNAN TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
CUYNO DIOSYF JULIUS YBAÑEZ TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DADANG JOHN DESIREE BADOLES ALUBIJID NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
DAGUPLO DAVE ECARANUM TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DALUMPAY ALVIN BALANSI TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
DALUMPAY GEAH MAE LAPIRON TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DALUMPAY KRISTY ANN COMOYLAO TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
DALUPERI ELVIE JANE CAGATIN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DANGGOY JOE MARIE ZAGADO SALAY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DAYA FRANKIES ANGEL ABROGUEÑA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DAYDAY PRINCESS PANTUHAN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DE LAS ALAS GABRIELLE MARIENE TION VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DELA CRUZ SYDNEY CESAR SAJONIA ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DOLOGUIN MELISSA HAGONAO PAGALUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
DOONGAN MARK ONDAY TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
EBAJAN JOEL JR AREJOLA SAN LUIS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ELQUINTO CRISTINE GESILLE SUNDO EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ENDAO JETHER REY UDASCO TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
ESPENIDO KATHLEEN ENID   NORTHERN MINDANAO COLLEGE INC
ESTRELLA AMALIAH   TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FERNANDEZ REAL TROI NAVARRO INDAHAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
FULMINAR MIKAELA DE GUZMAN MOGCHS
FULMINAR GENNETH DE GUZMAN ALS
GALIGAO JOSEPHINE RONTAL CARMEN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
GASPAR JOASHUA PAUL ELARMO BAUNGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
GEKIN HYACINTH KYLLE CINCO MOGCHS
GERONDIO LHAURYN NICOLE   VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
GONZAGA SHAN CLARK JABIÑAO EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
GUDITO CHRISTINE MAE ACA SOUTHERN PHILIPPINE COLLEGE
GUERRERO JOMARI VALCURZA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
HADJI NAJEEB NUR MUHSEEN GUBAT CALOOCAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
IGNALIG XENA ROSE   EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
IGOT ANDRIE VERGANIO CHRISTIAN SAMARITAN HEALTH SERVICES AND TECH'L SCHOOL
IGOT DIANE KRISTINE SOMBRIO BALUBAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JABLA JOVERLIE CATIGAN TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
JACALAN HANNAH PINTO SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JAMERO MARY LOUANE MAGTAJAS FATIMA COLLEGE OF CAMIGUIN
JAMITO JYLOU AMOY LUMBIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JANAO ALANIS JARDIOLEN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JANOLINO LENNIE JANE LAYONON LUMBIA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JANOPLO AIRL JORIZ RATILLA MANOLO FORTICH NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JARAULA RICHARDSON JOHN BALAGULAN MOGCHS
JIMENEZ GEN NICOLE ALFECHE ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
JUNIO HONEY JANE BRANZUELA ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
KIAMKO JEAN AUBREY ARADO ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
KILEM ALLEN GRACE AREOLA SAN LUIS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
KILEM ALONA MAY AREOLA SAN LUIS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LABANDERO HUSLY ROSE DAQUINA SALAY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LACERNA MONIQUE JASAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LAPAS DIANNE DAFFODILS CANOY VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LASTIMOSA ARIANNA PAHUYO MANOLO FORTICH NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LAZAGA SHANNA MARIE LUMAIN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LIBRES AIRVINE NORWEK JANIOLA MARY MOUNT ACAEMY
LONGOS MARIEL M SAN ISIDRO HIGH SCHOOL
LOPEZ ARON KERR CANDIDO BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LOPEZ REGIELOU CANDIDO BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LUGMAY IRISH JEAN GANADO SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LUMANDONG KLINT CHRISTIAN   ALS
LUMOD CLARENCE ZOE VISTAL EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LUMOSAD JOHN VIADYMER BESAGRE EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
LUNA FLOYD JOSHUA TAC-AN ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MACATUAL VINCE IVAN LIGUTOM VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MAGAN CECILLE MARIE MANALO MOGCHS
MAGAY HAZEL JANE ABOT TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
MAGAY RENIEL SAPARU TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
MAGDALENO JANLEENON CAYOMOC SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MAGPULONG ERON DAGUPLO MIMBUNGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MALAGAR RENAN RATUNIL INITAO NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
MANGUILIMOTAN NOVIE JANE ARELLANO BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MAPUTOL ERICA GALLERO SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MELGAR JOHANNIE RUBANTES TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MINISTER RIZZA MAE MAGAY TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
MIQUIABAS SHERY GEN JUMALON ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MIRANDA KIETH CRYSTEL MALANOG KINAWE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MONDELO VANESSA MAE ARMECIN CARMEN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
MONDRAGON JANNA ROSE LOBRIGAS HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY
MUTIA JERVIZ VIVARES KAUSWAGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
NATCHER JR ROMEO PABUALAN MIMBUNGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
NAVARRO DANAH FAITH QUILIT LAGUINDINGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
NECODEMOS AL JAINE OCLARIT VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
NERI VINCE LOUIS VELIGAÑO CUGMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
NON KENT ANDRE ARYA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
OBENZA KRISTYLLE ANTHONETTE BAYRON EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
OCIONES RUFA AME BURDAS ST JUDE THADDEUS HIGH SCHOOL
OGA PAUL SORONIO VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
OGDIMAN NINA IRENE RAÑISES SUGBONGCOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ORAS CRYSTAL MALAYA SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PABIEN ROSELYN SUMALINOG VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PACANUT JIMBOY OBIAL TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PADECER JASSEN ELLO VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PADUGANAN HARYL BACOR VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PADUGANAN RONALD RIVAS VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PAGAPULA-AN JESSA MAE   VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PAGARIGAN BHEASIL HAZE BERDIN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PAGTALUNAN ALBERT JR GALCERAN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PANCHO CHRYSTIAN KESSENTH ALMONTE AGUSAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PAÑOSA JANETH DEMPLE ORTIZ TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PELECIO MARICAR GAABON VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PEREZ GREATZEN ZSALRYLLE FERNANDEZ INDAHAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PEROCHO ANGEL ANN B OZAMIS CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PINTU-AN RHEANA MEDEL MAGUINAY SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PISTONAN ANILYN GOAYAN SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PLACIDO SHELLA D SAN ISIDRO HIGH SCHOOL
PLASABAS JUN DEXTER DEL CASTILLO MOGCHS
PRESBITERO DAYCELLE BERNIDO ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PRIMERO JASON RUPERT INTAD MOGCHS
PUTIAN CHARLES RAINBOW ENARGAN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
PUZON JOHN PHILIP CANOY TOMAS CABILI NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
QUIDIT JOSHUA TESORO CUGMAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
RAMOS KARLA GRACE JANUBAS MOGCHS
RAS PATRIZ MARC TALSAN ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
REGULAR CYRUS MATTHEW BUGASH VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
RESOMADERO ERJEAN ROMO VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
RICABORDA ARJAY NAVARRO INDAHAG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
RIVA DHANIEL FERNAN  ACELO C BADELLES SR MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
ROBER NIÑA MAE LARGO ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ROSALES RYAN KENT GAJO BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ROXAS KHYLE JEAN   MOGCHS
SABANPAN ANGELA AMOR SERENUELA TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SABATE KIMBERLY ETOR KINAWE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SACAL ALBERT JR POTUTAN BULUA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAGELLIAN JAMAEL DAGUYANAN TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
SALAC ZWITZILLE STEFFAN   MOGCHS
SAN DIEGO RICALEE HALINA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAÑOPAL YBANE CONSUMO TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
SARAGENA DIANNE MARIE HORMIGOSO ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SARANGGA VIA LLOREN GEMPISAO CASISANG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SAYANA DAIREN HUYAMAG TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
SEDORIOSA FEBRON JR BAYTA MOGCHS
SELLOTE FRANCEN PONCE EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SERRA JOHNNY BAGAPORO BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SIMILA DHESERELLE MAE   CANITOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SOTTO EDRIEL MARC DE PAZ DR GERARDO SABAL MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SUGORAN RINA JOROLAN VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
SUGTOM JEUMARK CUBAYNON TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
TANGO-AN ARNOLD KITZ POQUITA KALAYAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
TANHAGA JOWE DAGAPIOSO PAGALUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
TARRE CHRISTIAN AARON DEO GERASMEO CAGAYAN DE ORO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
TEOFILO LEO NAVARRO BACUSANON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
TIGUMAN TOOTCHIE UDASCO TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
TRIGOSA MIKE ANTHONY   CAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE-BED
TUMULAK JOSUA MARCELO BRAGA KINAWE NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
UBAY-UBAY SAMANTHA   BAYABAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
UCAB JONALYN GUNDAYA VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
UDASCO DENROSE BESTRE PAGALUNGAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
UNDIMAN MARY KIN PALANAY TAGLIMAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL-BESIGAN ANNEX
VALDON JADE M JASAAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
VANGUARDIA CHARLIE MAGNE LACASAN ILIGAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
VERSOZA IVAN KY LACHICA MOGCHS
VILLANUEVA OLIVER JOHN MANGROBANG VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
VILLARA ANNABHELLA MAGUINAY SANKANAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
VILLARIN ADRIAN APUL NANTA MOGCHS
YBAÑEZ JV ANDREW ARAS EAST GUSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
YBAÑEZ CLARENCE   JALINON TAGOLOAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ZAYAS FROILAND JAY BEDRO VILLANUEVA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
ZEA AARON NICOLAS ALS